Estimated value
£312,524
Median £3,634/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £345,000£392,500
Estimated value: £312,524Last sold (Sept 2022): £215,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near IP8 3AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 BOWLAND DRIVE IP8 3RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £298,000 | 80 | £3,725 | D | 88% |
3 SPECKLED WOOD CLOSE IP8 3TG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 95 | £4,105 | D | 87% |
MYRTLE COTTAGE, 29 HIGH STREET IP8 3AF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 81 | £3,148 | D | 86% |
5 PACKARD PLACE IP8 4HA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | D | 85% |
40 BRAMBLEWOOD IP8 3RS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 98 | £3,418 | C | 84% |
21 BURNET CLOSE IP8 3TN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £392,500 | 108 | £3,634 | C | 82% |
9 CURTIS CLOSE IP8 3RE · Detached | May 2025 | £315,000 | 89 | £3,539 | D | 82% |
11 MONARCH WAY IP8 3TA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 107 | £3,364 | C | 82% |
20 QUILTER DRIVE IP8 3RB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 87 | £3,966 | E | 81% |