HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

5, SMOCK MEADOW, IP7 7TG

Terraced·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£203,406

Median £3,507/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £220,000£290,000
Estimated value: £203,406Last sold (Jan 2017): £170,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP7 7TG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 SMOCK MEADOW
IP7 7TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00064£3,281E92%
WALNUT TREE COTTAGE CHURCH HILL
IP7 7JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00059£3,051D90%
1 SMOCK MEADOW
IP7 7TG · Terraced
Mar 2025£245,00064£3,828D87%
3 NEW CUT
IP7 5DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00060£3,333C83%
18 CHURCHFIELD
IP7 7JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£153,00047£3,255D83%
76 MARY CLARKE CLOSE
IP7 6FD · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,50057£3,781C82%
29 BROOKSFIELD
IP7 7EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00065£4,462D81%
50 WILSON ROAD
IP7 5RZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00055£4,000C81%
82 MARY CLARKE CLOSE
IP7 6FD · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00066£3,485C80%
1 THREADNEEDLE STREET
IP7 5DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00067£3,507D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address