Estimated value
£222,208
Median £3,472/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £235,000£290,000
Estimated value: £222,208Last sold (Jan 2026): £210,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near IP7 7TG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WALNUT TREE COTTAGE CHURCH HILL IP7 7JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 59 | £3,051 | D | 87% |
25 CROWCROFT GLEBE IP7 7LH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 72 | £3,472 | E | 84% |
1 SMOCK MEADOW IP7 7TG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 64 | £3,828 | D | 84% |
1 THREADNEEDLE STREET IP7 5DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 82% |
3 NEW CUT IP7 5DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | C | 80% |
3 YEOMAN WAY IP7 5HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | C | 80% |
18 CHURCHFIELD IP7 7JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 47 | £3,255 | D | 80% |
76 MARY CLARKE CLOSE IP7 6FD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,500 | 57 | £3,781 | C | 79% |
GABLE END UPPER STREET IP7 5JZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 72 | £3,264 | E | 79% |