HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

9, CROWCROFT ROAD, IP7 7HR

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£399,681

Median £3,051/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £375,000£665,000
Estimated value: £399,681Last sold (Feb 2025): £330,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 69/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP7 7HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FAIR STEADINGS NEDGING ROAD
IP7 7HW · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000140£3,500D82%
7 CHAPEL STREET
IP7 7EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,000141£2,482E81%
CHERRY ORCHARD FARM (THE FARMHOUSE) STOKE ROAD
IP7 5RB · Detached
Mar 2026£665,000112£5,938D80%
1 BOURCHIER CLOSE
IP7 5SS · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000118£3,051D79%
40 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000136£2,757D79%
11 CHURCHILL AVENUE
IP7 6BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00096£2,813D79%
15A NEW CUT
IP7 5DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£358,000122£2,934C79%
7 COTTESFORD CLOSE
IP7 5JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£298,00092£3,239D78%
45 STATION ROAD
IP7 5HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,000165£2,697D78%
65 THE STREET
IP7 7QP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,000107£4,299E78%

Dig deeper into this address