HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

1, CROWCROFT ROAD, IP7 7HR

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£267,699

Median £3,077/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £250,000£460,000
Estimated value: £267,699Last sold (Oct 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 54 points.

Sales near IP7 7HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 BROOKSFIELD
IP7 7EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00078£3,077D85%
47 BROOKSFIELD
IP7 7EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00082£1,402C85%
25 CROWCROFT GLEBE
IP7 7LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00072£3,472E84%
129 HIGH STREET
IP7 7EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£232,00087£2,667E82%
11 CHURCHILL AVENUE
IP7 6BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00096£2,813D82%
7 COTTESFORD CLOSE
IP7 5JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£298,00092£3,239D81%
65 THE STREET
IP7 7QP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,000107£4,299E81%
8 HADLEIGH ROAD
IP7 6ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00098£2,704D79%
23 WINDINGS ROAD
IP7 6QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000100£2,300D79%
GABLE END UPPER STREET
IP7 5JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00072£3,264E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address