HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

4, WOODLAND VALLEY, IP7 7DT

Semi-detached·119·EPC B
Estimated value
£409,479

Median £3,441/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £390,000£495,000
Estimated value: £409,479Last sold (Jun 2021): £340,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP7 7DT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ALDERMAN WALK
IP7 6DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00093£3,441B79%
15A NEW CUT
IP7 5DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£358,000122£2,934C79%
65 THE STREET
IP7 7QP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,000107£4,299E78%
27 WENTWORTH CLOSE
IP7 5SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000130£3,808C78%
49 CLOPTON GARDENS
IP7 5JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£277,500123£2,256C77%
1 GARMAN WAY
IP7 6DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000112£3,527B77%
THE PADDOCKS (4)
IP7 7FL · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£390,000121£3,223B76%
47 BROOKSFIELD
IP7 7EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00082£1,402C76%
23 ANN BEAUMONT WAY
IP7 6SA · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000136£2,794C75%
6 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000104£3,798B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address