HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

SPRINGATE, BACK LANE, IP7 7BA

Semi-detached·227·EPC D
Estimated value
£738,658

Median £3,254/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £707,000£941,000
Estimated value: £738,658Last sold (Feb 2007): £490,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP7 7BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LION YARD
IP7 7DU · Terraced
Sept 2025£600,000236£2,542D79%
BRETT VALE BILDESTON ROAD
IP7 7HS · Detached
Feb 2026£910,000202£4,505F78%
45 STATION ROAD
IP7 5HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,000165£2,697D78%
1 ST PETERS
IP7 7LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£700,000206£3,398C78%
SPRINGATE FARM BACK LANE
IP7 7BA · Other
Jun 2025£900,000227£3,965D77%
ACORN COTTAGE IPSWICH ROAD
IP7 6NY · Detached
Dec 2025£614,878221£2,782D77%
HILL HOUSE BILDESTON ROAD
IP7 7HS · Detached
Jul 2025£941,000223£4,220E74%
THE FERNS BATTISFORD ROAD
IP7 7LX · Detached
Feb 2025£707,000225£3,142D74%
FARTHINGS THE STREET
IP7 7AU · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000273£2,747C73%
CHURCH COTTAGE CHURCH HILL
IP7 7JQ · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000189£3,254E72%

Dig deeper into this address