HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

3, POPPY CLOSE, IP7 6RU

Detached·264·EPC B
Estimated value
£882,288

Median £3,342/m² in your area × 264 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£449,800Median £660,000£760,000
Estimated value: £882,288Last sold (Oct 2025): £745,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP7 6RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 POPPY CLOSE
IP7 6RU · Detached
Mar 2025£635,000190£3,342B81%
16 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
Jul 2025£760,000256£2,969A81%
FARTHINGS THE STREET
IP7 7AU · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000273£2,747C80%
1 POPPY CLOSE
IP7 6RU · Detached
Sept 2025£510,000144£3,542B79%
WILLOWDENE WHATFIELD ROAD
IP7 6LT · Detached
Mar 2026£449,800 - - - 76%
1 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
May 2025£675,000190£3,553B76%
14 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
May 2025£670,000203£3,300B76%
ACORN COTTAGE IPSWICH ROAD
IP7 6NY · Detached
Dec 2025£614,878221£2,782D76%
23 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
May 2025£660,000190£3,474B76%
5 POPPY CLOSE
IP7 6RU · Detached
May 2025£530,000144£3,681B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address