Estimated value
£672,980
Median £3,542/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £670,000£760,000
Estimated value: £672,980Last sold (Mar 2025): £635,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near IP7 6RU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 POPPY CLOSE IP7 6RU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £510,000 | 144 | £3,542 | B | 85% |
8 BELLS MEADOW IP7 5FQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £715,000 | 183 | £3,907 | C | 83% |
1 DAISYFIELD IP7 6RR · Detached | May 2025 | £675,000 | 190 | £3,553 | B | 82% |
14 DAISYFIELD IP7 6RR · Detached | May 2025 | £670,000 | 203 | £3,300 | B | 82% |
23 DAISYFIELD IP7 6RR · Detached | May 2025 | £660,000 | 190 | £3,474 | B | 82% |
5 POPPY CLOSE IP7 6RU · Detached | May 2025 | £530,000 | 144 | £3,681 | B | 82% |
MANNINGS COTTAGE IP7 6NA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £760,000 | 206 | £3,689 | C | 81% |
3 POPPY CLOSE IP7 6RU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £745,000 | 264 | £2,822 | B | 80% |
23 ANN BEAUMONT WAY IP7 6SA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 136 | £2,794 | C | 80% |