Estimated value
£245,765
Median £3,781/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £280,000£449,800
Estimated value: £245,765Last sold (Nov 2023): £320,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IP7 6RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MANOR GARDENS IP7 5FG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 67 | £6,343 | B | 82% |
14 ORSON WALK IP7 6FQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | B | 82% |
30 EMMERSON WAY IP7 6DJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | C | 80% |
14 WOODTHORPE CLOSE IP7 5JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | D | 78% |
5 EDRICH PLACE IP7 6GL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £342,500 | 83 | £4,127 | B | 78% |
17 CHURCHILL AVENUE IP7 6BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 81 | £3,025 | C | 77% |
WILLOWDENE WHATFIELD ROAD IP7 6LT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £449,800 | - | - | - | 76% |
12 NEWLANDS IP7 6NZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 73 | £4,384 | E | 76% |
3 TANNER WALK IP7 6FT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 58 | £3,569 | B | 76% |