HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

10, DAISYFIELD, IP7 6RR

Detached·163·EPC B
Estimated value
£577,346

Median £3,542/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £600,000£715,000
Estimated value: £577,346Last sold (Jun 2024): £600,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP7 6RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000144£3,403B92%
7 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
Jul 2025£500,000144£3,472B90%
25 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
Jan 2025£535,000144£3,715B85%
1 POPPY CLOSE
IP7 6RU · Detached
Sept 2025£510,000144£3,542B85%
12 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
Sept 2024£600,000163£3,681B83%
8 BELLS MEADOW
IP7 5FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000183£3,907C83%
THE PYGHTLE HADLEIGH ROAD
IP7 6ND · Detached
Sept 2025£490,000157£3,121C82%
1 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
May 2025£675,000190£3,553B82%
14 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
May 2025£670,000203£3,300B82%
23 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
May 2025£660,000190£3,474B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address