Estimated value
£316,264
Median £3,041/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £291,000£325,000
Estimated value: £316,264Last sold (Jun 2013): £112,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP7 6HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 TIMPERLEY ROAD IP7 6HE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £195,000 | 107 | £1,822 | C | 89% |
15 TIMPERLEY ROAD IP7 6HE · Terraced | May 2025 | £178,000 | 108 | £1,648 | C | 88% |
1 ALDERMAN WALK IP7 6DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 93 | £3,441 | B | 81% |
11 CHURCHILL AVENUE IP7 6BT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 96 | £2,813 | D | 81% |
58 MARY CLARKE CLOSE IP7 6FD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £295,000 | 97 | £3,041 | C | 80% |
48 EMMERSON WAY IP7 6DJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £314,000 | 85 | £3,694 | C | 80% |
14 STATION YARD IP7 5TG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 112 | £2,902 | C | 79% |
16 GAELL CRESCENT IP7 5HT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £291,000 | 91 | £3,198 | C | 79% |
18 CLOPTON GARDENS IP7 5JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 82 | £2,866 | C | 78% |