Estimated value
£521,996
Median £3,527/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £490,000£526,000
Estimated value: £521,996Last sold (Dec 2024): £510,000
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Sales near IP7 6GN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 NETHAM ROAD IP7 6GN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £526,000 | 148 | £3,554 | A | 87% |
12 NETHAM ROAD IP7 6GN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £520,000 | 161 | £3,230 | A | 87% |
23 ANN BEAUMONT WAY IP7 6SA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 136 | £2,794 | C | 83% |
3 DAISYFIELD IP7 6RR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 144 | £3,403 | B | 83% |
1 POPPY CLOSE IP7 6RU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £510,000 | 144 | £3,542 | B | 82% |
7 DAISYFIELD IP7 6RR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 144 | £3,472 | B | 81% |
14 NETHAM ROAD IP7 6GN · Detached | Feb 2025 | £454,995 | 123 | £3,699 | A | 80% |
6 NETHAM ROAD IP7 6GN · Detached | Feb 2025 | £405,000 | 110 | £3,682 | A | 80% |
THE PYGHTLE HADLEIGH ROAD IP7 6ND · Detached | Sept 2025 | £490,000 | 157 | £3,121 | C | 79% |
1 GARMAN WAY IP7 6DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 112 | £3,527 | B | 79% |