HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

2, EMMA GIRLING CLOSE, IP7 6FH

Detached·149·EPC B
Estimated value
£517,328

Median £3,472/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £490,000£530,000
Estimated value: £517,328Last sold (Jan 2023): £440,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Sales near IP7 6FH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ANN BEAUMONT WAY
IP7 6SA · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000136£2,794C86%
3 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000144£3,403B86%
1 POPPY CLOSE
IP7 6RU · Detached
Sept 2025£510,000144£3,542B85%
7 DAISYFIELD
IP7 6RR · Detached
Jul 2025£500,000144£3,472B84%
THE PYGHTLE HADLEIGH ROAD
IP7 6ND · Detached
Sept 2025£490,000157£3,121C82%
10 EMMA GIRLING CLOSE
IP7 6FH · Detached
Jan 2025£475,000163£2,914C82%
1 GARMAN WAY
IP7 6DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000112£3,527B82%
22 PARTRIDGE ROAD
IP7 6FY · Detached
May 2025£475,000136£3,493B82%
5 POPPY CLOSE
IP7 6RU · Detached
May 2025£530,000144£3,681B82%
40 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000136£2,757D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address