Estimated value
£301,155
Median £3,543/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,500Median £275,000£314,000
Estimated value: £301,155Last sold (Sept 2018): £256,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 MARY CLARKE CLOSE IP7 6FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 66 | £3,485 | C | 88% |
58 MARY CLARKE CLOSE IP7 6FD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £295,000 | 97 | £3,041 | C | 87% |
48 EMMERSON WAY IP7 6DJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £314,000 | 85 | £3,694 | C | 86% |
34 MARY CLARKE CLOSE IP7 6FD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £282,000 | 85 | £3,318 | C | 85% |
18 CLOPTON GARDENS IP7 5JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 82 | £2,866 | C | 84% |
3 CHEQUERS TERRACE IP7 5LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 76 | £3,454 | C | 84% |
76 MARY CLARKE CLOSE IP7 6FD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,500 | 57 | £3,781 | C | 84% |
30 EMMERSON WAY IP7 6DJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | C | 83% |
3 CHEQUERS TERRACE IP7 5LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | C | 83% |
107 BENTON STREET IP7 5AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 81 | £3,543 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address