Estimated value
£225,009
Median £3,261/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £230,000£280,000
Estimated value: £225,009Last sold (Apr 2014): £150,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP7 6AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 EMMERSON WAY IP7 6DJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | C | 89% |
14 ORSON WALK IP7 6FQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | B | 85% |
32 ALDHAM ROAD IP7 6BP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 71 | £3,239 | D | 83% |
82 MARY CLARKE CLOSE IP7 6FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 66 | £3,485 | C | 82% |
HARVEST COTTAGE UPPER STREET IP7 5JZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £169,000 | 73 | £2,315 | D | 81% |
3 NEW CUT IP7 5DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | C | 80% |
3 YEOMAN WAY IP7 5HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | C | 80% |
40 BROOKSFIELD IP7 7EJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 78 | £3,077 | D | 80% |