HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

46, AYLWARD CLOSE, IP7 5SJ

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£221,760

Median £3,465/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,000Median £225,000£277,500
Estimated value: £221,760Last sold (Sept 2023): £200,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP7 5SJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 AYLWARD CLOSE
IP7 5SJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£197,50057£3,465D90%
HARVEST COTTAGE UPPER STREET
IP7 5JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,00073£2,315D86%
3 NEW CUT
IP7 5DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00060£3,333C85%
3 YEOMAN WAY
IP7 5HW · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00069£3,261C85%
35 NEW CUT
IP7 5DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00064£3,047D85%
30 EMMERSON WAY
IP7 6DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00073£3,767C84%
GABLE END UPPER STREET
IP7 5JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00072£3,264E84%
50 WILSON ROAD
IP7 5RZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00055£4,000C83%
1 WHITE LION COURT
IP7 5JE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£277,50059£4,703C83%
1 THREADNEEDLE STREET
IP7 5DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00067£3,507D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address