HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

35, STOCKTON CLOSE, IP7 5SH

Detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£353,290

Median £3,605/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £395,000£665,000
Estimated value: £353,290Last sold (May 2023): £385,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near IP7 5SH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000104£3,798B86%
CHERRY ORCHARD FARM (THE FARMHOUSE) STOKE ROAD
IP7 5RB · Detached
Mar 2026£665,000112£5,938D85%
1 GARMAN WAY
IP7 6DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000112£3,527B83%
133 TAYLER ROAD
IP7 5SN · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00092£3,370D82%
8 CASTLE RISE
IP7 6JL · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00086£4,767C81%
1D BRADFIELD AVENUE
IP7 5ES · Detached
Mar 2025£302,00087£3,471B80%
8 EMMERSON WAY
IP7 6DJ · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00090£3,333C80%
7 TENTER CLOSE
IP7 5FA · Detached
Jun 2025£550,00099£5,556C80%
123 CLOPTON GARDENS
IP7 5JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£310,00086£3,605D80%
8 MERITON RISE
IP7 5SB · Detached
Sept 2025£290,00087£3,333D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address