Estimated value
£207,955
Median £3,781/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £220,000£238,000
Estimated value: £207,955Last sold (Nov 2020): £182,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near IP7 5SE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 NEW CUT IP7 5DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | C | 91% |
13 AYLWARD CLOSE IP7 5SE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 58 | £3,966 | C | 91% |
50 WILSON ROAD IP7 5RZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 55 | £4,000 | C | 89% |
65 AYLWARD CLOSE IP7 5SE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 47 | £4,043 | C | 87% |
3 YEOMAN WAY IP7 5HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | C | 85% |
76 MARY CLARKE CLOSE IP7 6FD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,500 | 57 | £3,781 | C | 85% |
38 WILSON ROAD IP7 5RZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £238,000 | 54 | £4,407 | C | 85% |
WALNUT TREE COTTAGE CHURCH HILL IP7 7JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 59 | £3,051 | D | 82% |
1 THREADNEEDLE STREET IP7 5DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 81% |