Estimated value
£265,958
Median £3,454/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £235,000£287,000
Estimated value: £265,958Last sold (Sept 2021): £215,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near IP7 5SE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 YEOMAN WAY IP7 5HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | C | 91% |
18 CLOPTON GARDENS IP7 5JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 82 | £2,866 | C | 89% |
3 CHEQUERS TERRACE IP7 5LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 76 | £3,454 | C | 89% |
3 CHEQUERS TERRACE IP7 5LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | C | 88% |
107 BENTON STREET IP7 5AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 81 | £3,543 | D | 87% |
1 THREADNEEDLE STREET IP7 5DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 87% |
36 PYKENHAM WAY IP7 5ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 87 | £2,701 | C | 86% |
3 NEW CUT IP7 5DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
13 AYLWARD CLOSE IP7 5SE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 58 | £3,966 | C | 85% |