HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

45, EDWIN PANKS ROAD, IP7 5JL

Detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£338,661

Median £3,051/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £362,500£665,000
Estimated value: £338,661Last sold (Mar 2019): £330,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP7 5JL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000115£3,783D94%
CHERRY ORCHARD FARM (THE FARMHOUSE) STOKE ROAD
IP7 5RB · Detached
Mar 2026£665,000112£5,938D91%
40 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000136£2,757D90%
1 BOURCHIER CLOSE
IP7 5SS · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000118£3,051D90%
72 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Mar 2025£342,500115£2,978D87%
6 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000104£3,798B86%
6 JOSEPH CLOSE
IP7 5FH · Detached
Dec 2025£322,500119£2,710C85%
38 WENTWORTH CLOSE
IP7 5SA · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000106£3,113D85%
9 GLANVILLE ROAD
IP7 5SG · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000120£2,917D84%
47 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Mar 2025£362,500120£3,021C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address