HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

37, CLOPTON GARDENS, IP7 5JG

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,700

Median £2,850/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,000Median £285,000£665,000
Estimated value: £290,700Last sold (Mar 2022): £305,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP7 5JG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 COTTESFORD CLOSE
IP7 5JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£298,00092£3,239D89%
CHERRY ORCHARD FARM (THE FARMHOUSE) STOKE ROAD
IP7 5RB · Detached
Mar 2026£665,000112£5,938D85%
11 CHURCHILL AVENUE
IP7 6BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00096£2,813D85%
55 HIGHLANDS ROAD
IP7 5HL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000100£2,850D85%
17 BRADFIELD CRESCENT
IP7 5EU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00091£3,187D83%
HARVEST COTTAGE UPPER STREET
IP7 5JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,00073£2,315D83%
28 CLOPTON GARDENS
IP7 5JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£327,50096£3,411D83%
49 CLOPTON GARDENS
IP7 5JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£277,500123£2,256C82%
8 HADLEIGH ROAD
IP7 6ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00098£2,704D82%
23 WINDINGS ROAD
IP7 6QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000100£2,300D82%