HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

3A, STATION ROAD, IP7 5JF

Detached·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£453,960

Median £3,783/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £435,000£665,000
Estimated value: £453,960Last sold (Aug 2017): £325,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP7 5JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHERRY ORCHARD FARM (THE FARMHOUSE) STOKE ROAD
IP7 5RB · Detached
Mar 2026£665,000112£5,938D88%
40 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000136£2,757D87%
1 BOURCHIER CLOSE
IP7 5SS · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000118£3,051D87%
74 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000115£3,783D85%
2 WATERMILL CLOSE
IP7 5LD · Detached
Oct 2025£582,000132£4,409D83%
DRUMMOYNE
IP7 5LH · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000155£3,871E83%
6 JOSEPH CLOSE
IP7 5FH · Detached
Dec 2025£322,500119£2,710C82%
38 WENTWORTH CLOSE
IP7 5SA · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000106£3,113D82%
MILL VIEW FINBOROUGH ROAD
IP7 7LS · Detached
Oct 2025£642,500113£5,686E81%
9 GLANVILLE ROAD
IP7 5SG · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000120£2,917D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address