HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

18, TAYLER ROAD, IP7 5HH

Semi-detached·81·EPC B
Estimated value
£264,384

Median £3,264/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £270,000£320,000
Estimated value: £264,384Last sold (Jul 2009): £101,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP7 5HH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ALDERMAN WALK
IP7 6DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00093£3,441B85%
7 COTTESFORD CLOSE
IP7 5JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£298,00092£3,239D83%
HARVEST COTTAGE UPPER STREET
IP7 5JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,00073£2,315D83%
14 ORSON WALK
IP7 6FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00069£4,058B83%
47 BROOKSFIELD
IP7 7EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00082£1,402C83%
3 YEOMAN WAY
IP7 5HW · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00069£3,261C82%
30 EMMERSON WAY
IP7 6DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00073£3,767C81%
GABLE END UPPER STREET
IP7 5JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00072£3,264E81%
1B BRADFIELD AVENUE
IP7 5ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£270,00075£3,600B80%
18 CLOPTON GARDENS
IP7 5JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00082£2,866C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address