HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

5, GREENGAGE CLOSE, IP7 5FS

Detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£529,350

Median £3,529/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £582,000£715,000
Estimated value: £529,350Last sold (Oct 2022): £695,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near IP7 5FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000136£2,757D87%
ORCHARD HOUSE, 19 FULLERS CLOSE
IP7 5AS · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000170£3,529C85%
8 BELLS MEADOW
IP7 5FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000183£3,907C85%
23 ANN BEAUMONT WAY
IP7 6SA · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000136£2,794C84%
3 DUNTON GROVE
IP7 5HD · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000164£2,988C84%
2 WATERMILL CLOSE
IP7 5LD · Detached
Oct 2025£582,000132£4,409D83%
DRUMMOYNE
IP7 5LH · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000155£3,871E83%
CHERRY ORCHARD FARM (THE FARMHOUSE) STOKE ROAD
IP7 5RB · Detached
Mar 2026£665,000112£5,938D82%
6 JOSEPH CLOSE
IP7 5FH · Detached
Dec 2025£322,500119£2,710C82%
1 BOURCHIER CLOSE
IP7 5SS · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000118£3,051D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address