Estimated value
£436,770
Median £3,798/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £435,000£665,000
Estimated value: £436,770Last sold (Oct 2019): £449,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP7 5FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 EDWIN PANKS ROAD IP7 5JL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 104 | £3,798 | B | 86% |
CHERRY ORCHARD FARM (THE FARMHOUSE) STOKE ROAD IP7 5RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 112 | £5,938 | D | 85% |
6 JOSEPH CLOSE IP7 5FH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 119 | £2,710 | C | 85% |
1 BOURCHIER CLOSE IP7 5SS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 118 | £3,051 | D | 84% |
1 GARMAN WAY IP7 6DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 112 | £3,527 | B | 83% |
74 EDWIN PANKS ROAD IP7 5JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 115 | £3,783 | D | 82% |
8 MANOR GARDENS IP7 5FG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 67 | £6,343 | B | 81% |
15 JORDAYN RISE IP7 5SY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 122 | £3,566 | C | 81% |