Estimated value
£631,098
Median £2,697/m² in your area × 234 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £550,000£675,000
Estimated value: £631,098Last sold (Sept 2021): £557,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP7 5EL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 LION YARD IP7 7DU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 236 | £2,542 | D | 80% |
45 STATION ROAD IP7 5HX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 165 | £2,697 | D | 77% |
7 QUEEN STREET IP7 5DZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 131 | £1,756 | D | 77% |
4 QUEEN STREET IP7 5DZ · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £675,000 | 210 | £3,214 | D | 76% |
CROSS MALTINGS (3) HIGH STREET IP7 5AH · Terraced | Jun 2024 | £587,000 | 221 | £2,656 | C | 72% |
CROSS MALTINGS (1) HIGH STREET IP7 5AH · Terraced | Jun 2024 | £455,000 | 221 | £2,059 | C | 72% |
107 BENTON STREET IP7 5AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 81 | £3,543 | D | 72% |
1 THREADNEEDLE STREET IP7 5DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 72% |