HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

155, GEORGE STREET, IP7 5BX

Detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£533,403

Median £3,783/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £490,000£715,000
Estimated value: £533,403Last sold (Sept 2003): £250,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP7 5BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000136£2,757D90%
2 WATERMILL CLOSE
IP7 5LD · Detached
Oct 2025£582,000132£4,409D86%
DRUMMOYNE
IP7 5LH · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000155£3,871E86%
CHERRY ORCHARD FARM (THE FARMHOUSE) STOKE ROAD
IP7 5RB · Detached
Mar 2026£665,000112£5,938D85%
1 BOURCHIER CLOSE
IP7 5SS · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000118£3,051D84%
9 GLANVILLE ROAD
IP7 5SG · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000120£2,917D84%
FAIR STEADINGS NEDGING ROAD
IP7 7HW · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000140£3,500D83%
74 EDWIN PANKS ROAD
IP7 5JL · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000115£3,783D82%
8 BELLS MEADOW
IP7 5FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000183£3,907C82%
15 JORDAYN RISE
IP7 5SY · Detached
Aug 2025£435,000122£3,566C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address