Estimated value
£325,422
Median £3,222/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £285,000£325,000
Estimated value: £325,422Last sold (Jul 2011): £172,500
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near IP7 5BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 CANTERBURY GARDENS IP7 5BS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £285,000 | 90 | £3,167 | C | 86% |
31 CANTERBURY GARDENS IP7 5BS · Terraced | May 2025 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | C | 85% |
36 PYKENHAM WAY IP7 5ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 87 | £2,701 | C | 83% |
14 STATION YARD IP7 5TG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 112 | £2,902 | C | 81% |
16 GAELL CRESCENT IP7 5HT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £291,000 | 91 | £3,198 | C | 81% |
18 CLOPTON GARDENS IP7 5JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 82 | £2,866 | C | 80% |
3 CHEQUERS TERRACE IP7 5LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 76 | £3,454 | C | 80% |
61 TAYLER ROAD IP7 5HS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 88 | £3,239 | D | 79% |
1 ALDERMAN WALK IP7 6DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 93 | £3,441 | B | 79% |