HouseValuation
Home·IP7·Valuation

4, BENTON STREET, IP7 5AT

Detached·232·EPC E
Estimated value
£906,424

Median £3,907/m² in your area × 232 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £875,000£941,000
Estimated value: £906,424Last sold (Sept 2022): £815,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP7 5AT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRETT VALE BILDESTON ROAD
IP7 7HS · Detached
Feb 2026£910,000202£4,505F82%
ACORN COTTAGE IPSWICH ROAD
IP7 6NY · Detached
Dec 2025£614,878221£2,782D80%
PROVIDENCE HOUSE STACKWOOD ROAD
IP7 5NZ · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000208£4,207C80%
BLACK STUMP COTTAGE WOODLANDS ROAD
IP7 5QD · Detached
Jun 2025£910,000244£3,730D79%
8 BELLS MEADOW
IP7 5FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000183£3,907C79%
HILL HOUSE BILDESTON ROAD
IP7 7HS · Detached
Jul 2025£941,000223£4,220E78%
CHERRY PLACE
IP7 5LH · Detached
Nov 2024£660,000203£3,251E78%
DRUMMOYNE
IP7 5LH · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000155£3,871E77%
GROVE HOUSE POND HALL ROAD
IP7 5PQ · Detached
Jun 2025£923,500174£5,307E77%
CHURCH COTTAGE CHURCH HILL
IP7 7JQ · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000189£3,254E76%

Dig deeper into this address