HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

3, SCHOOL ROAD, IP6 9PR

Terraced·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£268,780

Median £3,020/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £280,000£320,000
Estimated value: £268,780Last sold (Aug 2004): £130,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 69/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP6 9PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 PHILLIPS CRESCENT
IP6 8TF · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00093£2,903D82%
CHAPEL COTTAGES (2) UPPER STREET
IP6 9ER · Terraced
Sept 2025£220,00081£2,716D82%
72 STOWMARKET ROAD
IP6 0LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00084£2,798D82%
136 HIGH STREET
IP6 8DW · Terraced
Aug 2025£121,00084£1,440E79%
ROSE COTTAGE (1) THE STREET
IP6 9BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,000101£3,020F79%
10 RANSON ROAD
IP6 8BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00081£2,716C78%
32 EDINBURGH GARDENS
IP6 0DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00090£3,444E78%
HOLLY COTTAGE THE STREET
IP6 9HG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00085£3,412E77%
9 CHAPEL ROAD
IP6 9NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,00084£3,810E77%
30 CHAPEL LANE
IP6 0JS · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00090£3,111C77%

Dig deeper into this address