HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

10, WITTENS WAY, IP6 9FE

Detached·199·EPC B
Estimated value
£685,157

Median £3,443/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £725,000£825,000
Estimated value: £685,157Last sold (Dec 2024): £720,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP6 9FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 MILLERS WAY
IP6 9HF · Detached
Nov 2025£780,000174£4,483B87%
GRIFFIELDS
IP6 8RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000212£3,443C82%
SEA GEM WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP6 9AA · Detached
Nov 2025£725,000226£3,208D81%
OLD GREEN FARM (1) CHURCH LANE
IP6 9BE · Detached
Mar 2025£525,000222£2,365B81%
GREY GABLES SWAN LANE
IP6 9AH · Detached
Oct 2025£598,000175£3,417D80%
THE BEECHES (4) OLD IPSWICH ROAD
IP6 0AB · Detached
Dec 2025£593,500198£2,997C80%
BIRCH HOUSE LOWER ROAD
IP6 9AR · Detached
Feb 2025£825,000203£4,064B80%
5 CATHERINES HILL
IP6 9QG · Detached
Jun 2025£545,000196£2,781C80%
22 FULLERS FIELD
IP6 9AX · Detached
Feb 2025£780,000196£3,980B80%
MAYHEWS UPPER STREET
IP6 8JR · Detached
Feb 2026£703,000177£3,972D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address