HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

41, WEYLAND ROAD, IP6 9ET

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,290

Median £3,447/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £260,000£317,500
Estimated value: £241,290Last sold (Mar 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP6 9ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WEYLAND ROAD
IP6 9ET · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£226,00050£4,520D83%
15 COOPERS CLOSE
IP6 9ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00064£4,453E81%
16 CHAINHOUSE ROAD
IP6 8EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00077£3,377D80%
50 PORTLAND WAY
IP6 0FH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00070£3,214B80%
19 STATION ROAD
IP6 0HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,50066£3,447D79%
67 WEYLAND ROAD
IP6 9ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£317,50090£3,528D79%
4 BACK LANE
IP6 0EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£222,50072£3,090D79%
32 HOOD DRIVE
IP6 0NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00077£3,442C79%
57 STATION ROAD
IP6 0HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,50065£2,808D79%
63 PLUMMERS DELL
IP6 0HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00076£3,487C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address