HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

13, WEYLAND ROAD, IP6 9ET

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£205,550

Median £4,111/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £225,000£290,500
Estimated value: £205,550Last sold (Jun 2025): £226,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP6 9ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 FOXGLOVE AVENUE
IP6 8JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00045£3,067C82%
6 MORRIS WAY
IP6 8TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50052£3,894C80%
5 FORESTERS WALK
IP6 0TA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00054£3,796C79%
CHURCH HILL COTTAGES (1) THE STREET
IP6 9BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,50045£6,456E77%
52 PLUMMERS DELL
IP6 0HW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00054£4,167C77%
2 HORNBEAM CLOSE
IP6 0NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00056£3,839B76%
3 HOOD DRIVE
IP6 0NP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00055£4,545C76%
51 ANDERSON CLOSE
IP6 8UB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00045£4,111C76%
15 COOPERS CLOSE
IP6 9ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00064£4,453E75%
26 YORK CRESCENT
IP6 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£225,00056£4,018D75%

Dig deeper into this address