Estimated value
£545,642
Median £3,154/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £545,000£780,000
Estimated value: £545,642Last sold (Aug 1996): £99,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near IP6 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
APPLETREE COTTAGE HIGH ROAD IP6 9LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 154 | £3,409 | D | 87% |
32 MILLERS WAY IP6 9HF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £780,000 | 174 | £4,483 | B | 84% |
GREY GABLES SWAN LANE IP6 9AH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £598,000 | 175 | £3,417 | D | 83% |
CUMNOCK HOUSE DEBENHAM ROAD IP6 9TD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £420,000 | 149 | £2,819 | C | 83% |
COLLINGWOOD WESTERFIELD ROAD IP6 9AJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 169 | £2,959 | D | 83% |
THE BEECHES (4) OLD IPSWICH ROAD IP6 0AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £593,500 | 198 | £2,997 | C | 83% |
5 CATHERINES HILL IP6 9QG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £545,000 | 196 | £2,781 | C | 83% |
MAYHEWS UPPER STREET IP6 8JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £703,000 | 177 | £3,972 | D | 82% |