HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

DOVEDALE, LOWER ROAD, IP6 9AR

Detached·174·EPC E
Estimated value
£593,166

Median £3,409/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £525,000£703,000
Estimated value: £593,166Last sold (Jul 1999): £60,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP6 9AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BUCKSHORNS UPPER STREET
IP6 9EW · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000149£3,154F88%
APPLETREE COTTAGE HIGH ROAD
IP6 9LP · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000154£3,409D87%
BRAMBLE COTTAGE HELMINGHAM ROAD
IP6 9NS · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000150£3,833E86%
ATLANTIS LOWER ROAD
IP6 9AR · Detached
Jun 2025£640,000177£3,616D86%
GREY GABLES SWAN LANE
IP6 9AH · Detached
Oct 2025£598,000175£3,417D83%
COLLINGWOOD WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP6 9AJ · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000169£2,959D83%
MAYHEWS UPPER STREET
IP6 8JR · Detached
Feb 2026£703,000177£3,972D82%
MARSTON LODGE ST MARYS ROAD
IP6 8LZ · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000194£2,680E81%
44 EXETER ROAD
IP6 0BP · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000151£2,848D81%
ASHINGDON FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000177£2,740D79%

Dig deeper into this address