HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

8, PHILLIPS CRESCENT, IP6 8TF

Detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£447,706

Median £3,962/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,000Median £412,000£565,000
Estimated value: £447,706Last sold (Jun 2021): £343,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP6 8TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CEDAR WALK
IP6 8BF · Detached
Nov 2025£275,000102£2,696D87%
2 GILES WAY
IP6 9HB · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000118£4,788D86%
15 FAIRFAX GARDENS
IP6 8AZ · Detached
Sept 2025£253,000108£2,343D85%
17 GRINSTEAD GARDENS
IP6 8EU · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00098£3,061E85%
CATS WHISKERS FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000108£3,472E84%
44 STEGGALL CLOSE
IP6 8EB · Detached
Sept 2025£285,000114£2,500C82%
RED TILES WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP6 9AQ · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000112£4,688D81%
SOUTH LODGE BERGHERSH DRIVE
IP6 9EZ · Detached
Jan 2026£412,000104£3,962E81%
THE ALMONDS FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,000101£4,752D80%
29 BURTON DRIVE
IP6 8XD · Detached
Mar 2025£432,000103£4,194D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address