HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

1, ST MARYS GARDENS, IP6 8LY

Semi-detached·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£444,730

Median £3,110/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £350,000£510,000
Estimated value: £444,730Last sold (Dec 2025): £317,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 37 points.

Sales near IP6 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RED HOUSES (1) ALL SAINTS ROAD
IP6 8PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000108£3,009E82%
17 HIGH STREET
IP6 8AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,000135£2,593D79%
43 ALL SAINTS ROAD
IP6 8NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£510,000164£3,110C79%
109 JUBILEE CRESCENT
IP6 8AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£296,000133£2,226C78%
STONE FARM COTTAGE (2) THE STONE
IP6 8LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£470,000136£3,456E78%
BARLEY MOW COTTAGE (2) THE STREET
IP6 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£488,850152£3,216E78%
4 RANSON ROAD
IP6 8BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,000134£2,239C77%
THE ALMONDS FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,000101£4,752D77%
30 LUDBROOK CLOSE
IP6 8EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£295,000126£2,341D77%
OLD ORCHARD FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,000109£3,165D77%