HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

29, ST MARYS GARDENS, IP6 8LY

Semi-detached·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£421,260

Median £3,009/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £345,000£530,000
Estimated value: £421,260Last sold (Mar 2021): £400,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP6 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ST MARYS GARDENS
IP6 8LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£317,000143£2,217E91%
17 HIGH STREET
IP6 8AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,000135£2,593D82%
109 JUBILEE CRESCENT
IP6 8AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£296,000133£2,226C81%
4 RANSON ROAD
IP6 8BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,000134£2,239C80%
THE ALMONDS FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,000101£4,752D80%
30 LUDBROOK CLOSE
IP6 8EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£295,000126£2,341D80%
OLD ORCHARD FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,000109£3,165D80%
1 HEREFORD DRIVE
IP6 0BF · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000144£3,681D79%
APPLETREE COTTAGE HIGH ROAD
IP6 9LP · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000154£3,409D79%
RED HOUSES (1) ALL SAINTS ROAD
IP6 8PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000108£3,009E79%

Dig deeper into this address