Estimated value
£255,222
Median £3,867/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,250Median £290,000£335,000
Estimated value: £255,222Last sold (Jan 2023): £312,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP6 8HA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ST MARYS GARDENS IP6 8LY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 75 | £3,867 | D | 84% |
2 GRINSTEAD GARDENS IP6 8EU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £322,500 | 77 | £4,188 | C | 83% |
18 CHEQUERS RISE IP6 0LT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | C | 82% |
31 CHAINHOUSE ROAD IP6 8TB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 73 | £4,315 | D | 82% |
27 COOPERS WAY IP6 0TF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 67 | £4,104 | C | 80% |
4 HAWKS MILL MEWS IP6 8TL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £235,000 | 68 | £3,456 | C | 80% |
33 QUINTON ROAD IP6 8DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | C | 80% |
23 FLINT DRIVE IP6 8FL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,250 | 58 | £3,453 | B | 78% |
129 FOXGLOVE AVENUE IP6 8JJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 62 | £3,548 | C | 78% |