Estimated value
£286,524
Median £2,653/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £310,000£373,000
Estimated value: £286,524Last sold (Mar 2022): £315,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP6 8FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 QUARRY AVENUE IP6 8FA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £307,000 | 118 | £2,602 | B | 96% |
65 QUARRY AVENUE IP6 8FA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 135 | £2,556 | B | 89% |
107 JUBILEE CRESCENT IP6 8AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 121 | £2,397 | B | 88% |
55 QUARRY AVENUE IP6 8FA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | B | 87% |
42 QUARRY AVENUE IP6 8FA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £310,000 | 118 | £2,627 | B | 87% |
27 AMMONITE DRIVE IP6 8FJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £313,000 | 118 | £2,653 | B | 86% |
3 PHILLIPS CRESCENT IP6 8TF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 93 | £2,903 | D | 84% |
17 FLINT DRIVE IP6 8FL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 129 | £2,558 | B | 83% |
21 FLINT DRIVE IP6 8FL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £373,000 | 116 | £3,216 | B | 82% |