HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

19, GRINSTEAD GARDENS, IP6 8EU

Detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£309,360

Median £3,867/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £315,000£400,000
Estimated value: £309,360Last sold (Feb 2023): £360,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP6 8EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 GRINSTEAD GARDENS
IP6 8EU · Detached
Jan 2026£322,50077£4,188C89%
17 GRINSTEAD GARDENS
IP6 8EU · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00098£3,061E88%
74 YORK CRESCENT
IP6 0DR · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00076£4,276E84%
18 ST MARYS GARDENS
IP6 8LY · Detached
Nov 2025£290,00075£3,867D84%
1 CHALKEITH ROAD
IP6 8HA · Detached
Oct 2025£335,00091£3,681D83%
31 CHAINHOUSE ROAD
IP6 8TB · Detached
Sept 2025£315,00073£4,315D82%
HILLCREST HIGH STREET
IP6 9BN · Detached
Dec 2025£180,00070£2,571F80%
30 MULBERRY GARDENS
IP6 0HU · Detached
Mar 2026£400,00091£4,396C80%
96 QUINTON ROAD
IP6 8DA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£257,50086£2,994E79%
SPRINGVALE COTTAGES (3) THE STREET
IP6 9HH · Detached
Jul 2025£250,00074£3,378E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address