HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

10, HARGRAVE AVENUE, IP6 8ES

Detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£309,912

Median £4,188/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,500Median £315,000£365,000
Estimated value: £309,912Last sold (Mar 2019): £255,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP6 8ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ST MARYS GARDENS
IP6 8LY · Detached
Nov 2025£290,00075£3,867D87%
2 GRINSTEAD GARDENS
IP6 8EU · Detached
Jan 2026£322,50077£4,188C86%
31 CHAINHOUSE ROAD
IP6 8TB · Detached
Sept 2025£315,00073£4,315D85%
74 YORK CRESCENT
IP6 0DR · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00076£4,276E81%
1 CHALKEITH ROAD
IP6 8HA · Detached
Oct 2025£335,00091£3,681D80%
18 CHEQUERS RISE
IP6 0LT · Detached
Nov 2025£315,00074£4,257C79%
16 CHAINHOUSE ROAD
IP6 8EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00077£3,377D79%
65 HARGRAVE AVENUE
IP6 8ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£238,50084£2,839D79%
40 CHEQUERS RISE
IP6 0LT · Detached
Jul 2025£365,00071£5,141D79%
26 CHAINHOUSE ROAD
IP6 8ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,00081£3,235C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address