HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

21, CHAINHOUSE ROAD, IP6 8ER

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£227,898

Median £3,453/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £227,898Last sold (Apr 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IP6 8ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HIGH STREET
IP6 8AP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00062£2,984E84%
26 CHAINHOUSE ROAD
IP6 8ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,00081£3,235C81%
40 CHAINHOUSE ROAD
IP6 8ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£250,00067£3,731C81%
33 QUINTON ROAD
IP6 8DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00069£3,188C80%
15 COOPERS CLOSE
IP6 9ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00064£4,453E79%
81 FOXGLOVE AVENUE
IP6 8JJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£230,00075£3,067D78%
23 FLINT DRIVE
IP6 8FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,25058£3,453B78%
18 ST MARYS GARDENS
IP6 8LY · Detached
Nov 2025£290,00075£3,867D78%
39 CHAINHOUSE ROAD
IP6 8TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£170,00058£2,931E78%
129 FOXGLOVE AVENUE
IP6 8JJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00062£3,548C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address