HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

57, LUDBROOK CLOSE, IP6 8EE

Semi-detached·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£170,460

Median £3,788/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £185,000£260,000
Estimated value: £170,460Last sold (Oct 2015): £161,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP6 8EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 FOXGLOVE AVENUE
IP6 8JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00045£3,067C90%
42 PINECROFT WAY
IP6 8HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,00040£3,950C87%
51 ANDERSON CLOSE
IP6 8UB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00045£4,111C84%
6 MORRIS WAY
IP6 8TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50052£3,894C82%
7 PAGET CLOSE
IP6 8XF · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00046£3,043C81%
26 CROWLEY ROAD
IP6 8BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00036£7,222C79%
23 FLINT DRIVE
IP6 8FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,25058£3,453B78%
9 BOSMERE COURT
IP6 8BQ · Flat
Feb 2026£65,00045£1,444C78%
64 STEGGALL CLOSE
IP6 8EB · Detached
Jul 2025£163,50045£3,633C78%
2 LUDBROOK CLOSE
IP6 8EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00066£3,788C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address