HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

8, STEGGALL CLOSE, IP6 8EB

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£224,994

Median £3,409/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £225,000£290,000
Estimated value: £224,994Last sold (Feb 2023): £232,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP6 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 STEGGALL CLOSE
IP6 8EB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£220,00066£3,333C85%
50 STEGGALL CLOSE
IP6 8EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£184,00067£2,746D84%
36 STEGGALL CLOSE
IP6 8EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£245,00068£3,603D84%
33 QUINTON ROAD
IP6 8DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00069£3,188C83%
13 STEGGALL CLOSE
IP6 8EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£225,00066£3,409C83%
2 HIGH STREET
IP6 8AP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00062£2,984E82%
81 FOXGLOVE AVENUE
IP6 8JJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£230,00075£3,067D81%
23 FLINT DRIVE
IP6 8FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,25058£3,453B81%
18 ST MARYS GARDENS
IP6 8LY · Detached
Nov 2025£290,00075£3,867D81%
26 STEGGALL CLOSE
IP6 8EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£250,00071£3,521C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address