Estimated value
£242,039
Median £3,409/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £230,000£322,500
Estimated value: £242,039Last sold (Nov 2024): £250,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 STEGGALL CLOSE IP6 8EB · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | C | 88% |
26 CHAINHOUSE ROAD IP6 8ER · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £262,000 | 81 | £3,235 | C | 87% |
33 QUINTON ROAD IP6 8DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | C | 86% |
13 STEGGALL CLOSE IP6 8EB · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £225,000 | 66 | £3,409 | C | 86% |
23A LUFF MEADOW IP6 8DP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £293,000 | 79 | £3,709 | C | 85% |
39 THORNHILL ROAD IP6 0DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | C | 85% |
129 FOXGLOVE AVENUE IP6 8JJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 62 | £3,548 | C | 84% |
10 RANSON ROAD IP6 8BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 81 | £2,716 | C | 83% |
2 GRINSTEAD GARDENS IP6 8EU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £322,500 | 77 | £4,188 | C | 83% |
2 LUDBROOK CLOSE IP6 8EE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 66 | £3,788 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address