HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

BRUNNERA, HILL HOUSE LANE, IP6 8EA

Detached·204·EPC D
Estimated value
£695,436

Median £3,409/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £598,000£785,000
Estimated value: £695,436Last sold (Jun 2016): £480,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP6 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MAYHEWS UPPER STREET
IP6 8JR · Detached
Feb 2026£703,000177£3,972D90%
GRIFFIELDS
IP6 8RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000212£3,443C87%
ASHINGDON FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000177£2,740D87%
MARSTON LODGE ST MARYS ROAD
IP6 8LZ · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000194£2,680E83%
SEA GEM WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP6 9AA · Detached
Nov 2025£725,000226£3,208D82%
GREY GABLES SWAN LANE
IP6 9AH · Detached
Oct 2025£598,000175£3,417D81%
THE BEECHES (4) OLD IPSWICH ROAD
IP6 0AB · Detached
Dec 2025£593,500198£2,997C80%
HAZELWOOD COTTAGE CHAPEL ROAD
IP6 9NT · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000231£3,398E80%
1 HEREFORD DRIVE
IP6 0BF · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000144£3,681D79%
APPLETREE COTTAGE HIGH ROAD
IP6 9LP · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000154£3,409D79%

Dig deeper into this address