Estimated value
£213,408
Median £2,808/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £220,000£241,000
Estimated value: £213,408Last sold (May 2024): £216,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP6 8DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 RANSON ROAD IP6 8BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 81 | £2,716 | C | 89% |
25 VICTORIA GARDENS IP6 8FR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £241,000 | 75 | £3,213 | B | 86% |
2 HITHER CLOSE IP6 8FZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 71 | £1,380 | B | 85% |
136 HIGH STREET IP6 8DW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £121,000 | 84 | £1,440 | E | 85% |
FOX MALTINGS (1) HIGH STREET IP6 8AP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £178,000 | 79 | £2,253 | C | 83% |
21 MORRIS WAY IP6 8TD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £220,000 | 78 | £2,821 | C | 82% |
19 STATION ROAD IP6 0HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 66 | £3,447 | D | 82% |
39 RIVER WAY IP6 0GH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | B | 82% |
72 STOWMARKET ROAD IP6 0LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 84 | £2,798 | D | 82% |