HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

6, LUFF MEADOW, IP6 8DP

Semi-detached·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,550

Median £3,950/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £205,000£260,000
Estimated value: £193,550Last sold (Feb 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP6 8DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 FOXGLOVE AVENUE
IP6 8JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00045£3,067C90%
6 MORRIS WAY
IP6 8TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50052£3,894C88%
51 ANDERSON CLOSE
IP6 8UB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00045£4,111C84%
5 FORESTERS WALK
IP6 0TA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00054£3,796C82%
42 PINECROFT WAY
IP6 8HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,00040£3,950C81%
7 PAGET CLOSE
IP6 8XF · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00046£3,043C81%
52 PLUMMERS DELL
IP6 0HW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00054£4,167C80%
2 HORNBEAM CLOSE
IP6 0NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00056£3,839B79%
3 HOOD DRIVE
IP6 0NP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00055£4,545C79%
26 CROWLEY ROAD
IP6 8BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00036£7,222C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address